linkedin

Best Testing Automation Software for Mac in UAE in 2026

Best Testing Automation Software for Mac

Check out our list of best Testing Automation Software for Mac in UAE in 2026. Products featured on this list are the ones that offer mac OS support to the software. As with most OS versions, there are limitations like typical features, dashboards, etc will be limited. If you’d like to see more products and to evaluate additional feature options, compare all Testing Automation Software to ensure you get the right product.

Best Testing Automation Software for Mac

(Showing 1 - 20 of 43 products)

Most PopularNewest FirstTop Rated Products
Manta AI

Manta AI

Brand: Manta AI

Be the first to review

... Read More About Manta AI read review arrow

$99.00 /Month

Perfecto

Perfecto

Brand: Perforce

4.7img

4.7 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Perfecto Testing Automation Platform will streamline your testing process using its robust automation tools for seamless and efficient software testing.... Read More About Perfecto read review arrow

Price On Request

TestReport

TestReport

Brand: TestReport.io

Be the first to review

TestReport is an automated test report collection, analysis, and visualization tool for automated test runs. It offers actionable insights in the form of d... Read More About TestReport read review arrow

Price On Request

BugBug

BugBug

Brand: BugBug

Be the first to review

... Read More About BugBug read review arrow

$219.00 /Month

Playwright

Playwright

Brand: Microsoft Corporation

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(2 user reviews)

Optimize your testing endeavors with Playwright Software by Microsoft, the leading-edge tool for enhancing browser testing and web scraping efficiency.... Read More About Playwright read review arrow

Price On Request

Testing Automation Software Product List Top Banner - 1
Testing Automation Software Product List Top Banner - 2
Ranorex Studio

Ranorex Studio

Brand: ranorex

4.8img

4.8 out of 5

(4 user reviews)

A testing automation software for desktop, web, and mobile applications to check their software more reliably.... Read More About Ranorex Studio read review arrow

Price On Request

testRigor

testRigor

Brand: testRigor

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(1 user reviews)

Designed to simplify test creation and execution for web and mobile applications. It focuses on codeless automation, enabling teams to perform tests faster... Read More About testRigor read review arrow

Price On Request

Katalon Studio

Katalon Studio

Brand: KATALON

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Katalon Studio is an all-in-one test automation platform that enables users to create and execute automated tests for web, mobile, desktop, and API applica... Read More About Katalon Studio read review arrow

$229.00 /Month

Cypress

Cypress

Brand: Cypress

4.6img

4.6 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Cypress Testing Automation Software is a powerful tool for web application testing, providing developers with a fast, reliable, and user-friendly framework... Read More About Cypress read review arrow

$75.00 /month

ZeuZ

ZeuZ

Brand: Automation Solutionz

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

ZeuZ Low Code No Code Platform will empower your team to rapidly create and deploy applications with ease, eliminating the need for extensive coding expert... Read More About ZeuZ read review arrow

$220.00 /Month

AVO Automation

AVO Automation

Brand: AVO Automation

Be the first to review

Automate your AVO testing effortlessly with precision and speed using AVO Testing Automation Software's intuitive interface and advanced testing algorithms... Read More About AVO Automation read review arrow

Price On Request

Qase

Qase

Brand: Qase

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Qase Testing Automation Software streamlines quality assurance with its intuitive test case management and automation capabilities, enabling efficient bug... Read More About Qase read review arrow

$20.00 /month

Tuskr

Tuskr

Brand: Tuskr

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Tuskr Testing Automation Software accelerates software testing through intelligent automation, enhancing product quality and reliability.... Read More About Tuskr read review arrow

$10.62 /month

Virtuoso QA

Virtuoso QA

Brand: Spot QA

Be the first to review

Boost your software testing efficiency with powerful Virtuoso QA Test Automation Software that will deliver high-quality software products.... Read More About Virtuoso QA read review arrow

Price On Request

LeapWork

LeapWork

Brand: LeapWork

Be the first to review

LeapWork Testing Automation Software offers a comprehensive solution for automated testing, with powerful features like codeless test creation and executio... Read More About LeapWork read review arrow

Price On Request

Applitools

Applitools

Brand: Applitools

Be the first to review

Applitools is an AI-powered visual testing platform that helps development teams automate the process of testing the look and feel of their applications.... Read More About Applitools read review arrow

Price On Request

ACCELQ

ACCELQ

Brand: ACCELQ

4.1img

4.1 out of 5

(1 user reviews)

ACCELQ Low Code No Code Software empowers rapid application development with its intuitive visual interface, enabling technical and non-technical users to... Read More About ACCELQ read review arrow

Price On Request

Reflect Run

Reflect Run

Brand: Reflect Software

4.3img

4.3 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Reflect Run is a no-code testing tool that helps users create and run automated regression tests.... Read More About Reflect Run read review arrow

$200.00 /Month

TestProject

TestProject

Brand: Tricentis

4.7img

4.7 out of 5

(3 user reviews)

TestProject Testing Automation Software empowers seamless test automation through its user-friendly interface, offering a range of advanced testing capabil... Read More About TestProject read review arrow

Price On Request

Keysight Eggplant

Keysight Eggplant

Brand: Keysight Technologies

Be the first to review

Keysight Eggplant is a powerful testing automation software used to generate test cases automatically and execute them without requiring access to the sour... Read More About Keysight Eggplant read review arrow

Price On Request

Last Updated on : 19 Oct, 2026

img
img

We provide the best software solution for your business needs

Founded in 2016, Techjockey is an online marketplace for IT Solutions. We are a pioneer in this field, as we are taking IT solutions to SMBs & MSMEs in tier II & tier III cities and enabling digitization of day-to-day processes.

2 Million+

Happy Customers

500+

Categories

20,000+

Software listed

Testing Automation Software Reviews

P

Playwright

4.5

“Handles cross-browser testing like a champ, really easy API, makes end-to-end testing much simpler, works great in headless mode, free and open-source.”

- kartik

See all Playwright reviewsimg
RS

Ranorex Studio

5

“Setting up an automation framework using any of the freeware tools, such as Selenium, is a time-consuming procedure, compared to Ranorex.”

- Joydul Barbhuiya

See all Ranorex Studio reviewsimg
P

Playwright

4.5

“Handles cross-browser testing like a champ, really easy API, makes end-to-end testing much simpler, works great in headless mode, free and open-source.”

- Vishal

See all Playwright reviewsimg

Price of Testing Automation Software for Mac in UAE

Testing Automation Software Cost
Top Testing Automation Software Starting Price Rating
Katalon Studio$229.00 /Month4.5
Cypress$75.00 /month4.6
ZeuZ$220.00 /Month4.4
Qase$20.00 /month4.4
Tuskr$10.62 /month4.4
Reflect Run$200.00 /Month4.3

20,000+ Software Listed 20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guaranteed Unbiased Comparison

Free Expert Consultation Read Authentic Reviews

2M+ Happy Customers 500,000+ Monthly Users