linkedin

Best Collaboration Software for Mac in 2026

Best Collaboration Software for Mac

Check out our list of best Collaboration Software for Mac. Products featured on this list are the ones that offer mac OS support to the software. As with most OS versions, there are limitations like typical features, dashboards, etc will be limited. If you’d like to see more products and to evaluate additional feature options, compare all Collaboration Software to ensure you get the right product.

Top 5 Collaboration Software for Mac in 2026

  • top product arrowTroop Messenger
  • top product arrowZoom Meetings
  • top product arrowMicrosoft Teams
  • top product arrowDuet AI
  • top product arrowPivot

Best Collaboration Software for Mac

(Showing 1 - 20 of 37 products)

Most PopularNewest FirstTop Rated Products
Troop Messenger

Troop Messenger

Brand: Troop

4.9img

4.9 out of 5

(28 user reviews)

It is a secure business communication and collaboration platform that is designed to streamline workplace communication and enhance team productivity.... Read More About Troop Messenger read review arrow

$2.50 /Month

Zoom Meetings

Zoom Meetings

Brand: Zoom Video

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(26 user reviews)

Zoom Meetings is a top of the line video conference softwarethat has an in-built real-time messaging function. Users can also share files during live conf... Read More About Zoom Meetings read review arrow

$14.16 /User/Month

Microsoft Teams

Microsoft Teams

Brand: Microsoft Corporation

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(20 user reviews)

Microsoft Teams is a comprehensive collaboration platform that seamlessly integrates chat, video conferencing, file sharing, and productivity tools, foster... Read More About Microsoft Teams read review arrow

Price On Request

Duet AI

Duet AI

Brand: Google

Be the first to review

Duet AI enhances teamwork and productivity by providing tools for seamless communication, file sharing, and project management.... Read More About Duet AI read review arrow

$19.00 /Monthly

Pivot

Pivot

Brand: Pivot Technologies

4.0img

4.0 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

A collaboration software that turns the most hectic weeks into easy ones with Pivot's shared spaces where ideas truly grow.... Read More About Pivot read review arrow

$16.00 /Month

Collaboration Software Product List Top Banner - 1
Collaboration Software Product List Top Banner - 2
Element

Element

Brand: Element

Be the first to review

... Read More About Element read review arrow

Price On Request

Wokay

Wokay

Brand: Wokay

Be the first to review

Wokay is an AI-based team collaboration software unifying chat, tasks, ticketing, and calendars for productivity and communication.... Read More About Wokay read review arrow

$199.00 /Month

Microsoft Loop

Microsoft Loop

Brand: Microsoft Corporation

4.4img

4.4 out of 5

(3 user reviews)

Microsoft Loop combines flexible workspaces and portable components, allowing teams to organize and share information seamlessly across various Microsoft 3... Read More About Microsoft Loop read review arrow

Price On Request

Slack

Slack

Brand: SLACK

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(11 user reviews)

Slack is an office productivity solution that allows organizations to rely less on emails and work through chats. It provides a chatbot that enables user... Read More About Slack read review arrow

$4 /User/Month

50% OFF

SharePoint

SharePoint

Brand: Microsoft Corporation

4.3img

4.3 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

SharePoint is a web-based collaborative platform that integrates with Microsoft Office. It is used for document management, content management, and busines... Read More About SharePoint read review arrow

Price On Request

Confluence

Confluence

Brand: Atlassian

4.8img

4.8 out of 5

(3 user reviews)

Atlassian Confluence is a cloud-based content collaboration solution for enterprises. It offers an open workspace for remote workers, which allows them to... Read More About Confluence read review arrow

$6.70 /User/Month

Flock

Flock

Brand: Flock

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Flock is one of the most well-known and widely used team messenger and online collaboration platform. The software allows employees to interact with each... Read More About Flock read review arrow

Price On Request

Samepage

Samepage

Brand: Paylocity

Be the first to review

Samepage is a collaborative workspace software designed to help teams work together seamlessly. It combines task management, document collaboration, commun... Read More About Samepage read review arrow

Price On Request

Chanty

Chanty

Brand: Chanty

Be the first to review

Chanty is a cloud-based collaboration platform that streamlines communication, task management, and project work, boosting team productivity and fostering... Read More About Chanty read review arrow

$4.00 /User/Month

Gather

Gather

Brand: Gather

4.5img

4.5 out of 5

(1 user reviews)

Gather is a collaborative software that enables virtual gatherings and meetings through customizable digital spaces.... Read More About Gather read review arrow

$15.00 /Member/Month

Missive

Missive

Brand: Missive

4.3img

4.3 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

Missive integrates emails, chats, and tasks into a unified workspace, enabling teams to manage shared inboxes, assign tasks, and collaborate in real-time a... Read More About Missive read review arrow

$18.00 /User/Month

eXo Platform

eXo Platform

Brand: eXo Platform

Be the first to review

eXo Platform is an open-source digital workplace software designed to enhance collaboration and communication within organizations, featuring tools for pro... Read More About eXo Platform read review arrow

Price On Request

Volley

Volley

Brand: Volley

4.2img

4.2 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

An online collaboration tool that lets teams give visual feedback on websites, track comments, and work together in real time.... Read More About Volley read review arrow

$29 /Month

41% OFF

Rock

Rock

Brand: Rock

4.2img

4.2 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

A collaboration software that brings team communication, tasks, files, and notes into a single workspace.... Read More About Rock read review arrow

$89.00 /Month

Convo AI

Convo AI

Brand: Convo

4.0img

4.0 out of 5

(0 user reviews)

... Read More About Convo AI read review arrow

Price On Request

Last Updated on : 20 Oct, 2026

img
img

We provide the best software solution for your business needs

Founded in 2016, Techjockey is an online marketplace for IT Solutions. We are a pioneer in this field, as we are taking IT solutions to SMBs & MSMEs in tier II & tier III cities and enabling digitization of day-to-day processes.

2 Million+

Happy Customers

500+

Categories

20,000+

Software listed

Collaboration Software Reviews

TM

Troop Messenger

5

“Very easy to use even for non-technical team members Strong security features like encrypted chats and controlled access File sharing is fast and reliable”

- Thota Venkata Hemanth Kumar

See all Troop Messenger reviewsimg
ZM

Zoom Meetings

4.7

“During the pandemic, Zoom became a go-to for online classes, seminars, and more. It provided a practical solution for staying connected.”

- Anjan

See all Zoom Meetings reviewsimg
MT

Microsoft Teams

5

“Very good software for collaboration and office work . You can share your files and also chat with your colleagues.”

- S Roy

See all Microsoft Teams reviewsimg
ML

Microsoft Loop

4.2

“Real-time collaboration, interactive components, easy to share and access, integrates seamlessly with other Microsoft products, improves team productivity.”

- KARTIKTEST

See all Microsoft Loop reviewsimg
S

Slack

4.5

“Slack is very efficient communication platform that make team collaboration smooth. The channel based messaging system helps separate discussions by topic.”

- Roksana

See all Slack reviewsimg

Price of Collaboration Software for Mac in US

Collaboration Software Cost
Top Collaboration Software Starting Price Rating
Troop Messenger$2.50 /Month4.9
Zoom Meetings$14.16 /User/Month4.5
Pivot$16.00 /Month4.0
Slack$8.75 /User/Month4.5
Confluence$6.70 /User/Month4.8
Gather$15.00 /Member/Month4.5
Missive$18.00 /User/Month4.3
Volley$49.00 /Month4.2
Rock$89.00 /Month4.2

20,000+ Software Listed 20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guaranteed Unbiased Comparison

Free Expert Consultation Read Authentic Reviews

2M+ Happy Customers 500,000+ Monthly Users