linkedin
AntiFraud AI logo
antifraud ai risk
antifraud ai fraud
antifraud-ai-banking-fraud

AntiFraud AI

Brand: Quick Heal

  • 4.0

  • 6 Ratings

  • It helps users stay protected from digital fraud and scams in real time.
  • It uses AI to detect, alert, and prevent fraudulent activities.
  • It offers features like scam detection, secure transactions, and dark web monitoring.
  • Designed for individuals and families to safeguard digital and financial activities.
See More

Have you used AntiFraud AI before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review
Starting Price
₹750 excl.GST
₹ 885 incl. GST

View plans

offer Save upto 18%, Get GST Invoice on your business purchase T&C
offer Buy Now & Pay Later, Check offer on payment page.
Buy Now
100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Starting at ₹750
Buy Now

AntiFraud AI Software Overview

What is Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI?

Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI is a fraud-preventing cyber security software that has been created by Quick Heal Technologies. It is built to safeguard users against different forms of online fraud, including phishing, scam calls, payment fraud, and unauthorized access.

The software operates by constantly seeking out activity of devices, online transactions, and incoming communications to establish potential threats. It gives immediate warning and proactive measures to keep the user in check against various cyber fraud methods.

It is compatible with Android, iOS, and Windows and can be viewed as a complete layer of protection that is based on fraud detection and prevention, and not on the traditional protection against viruses.

What are the Benefits of Choosing Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI?

  • Real-Time Fraud Alerts: The software provides an immediate notification to users about suspicious calls, apps, or activities that can cause them to fall prey to a fraud risk, thus avoiding the loss before it occurs.
  • Banking and Payment Protection: It protects web-based transactions by analyzing the safety of the devices used and the behavior of the apps, which makes transactions safe.
  • Scam Call and Phishing Protection: Detection of fraudulent calls and prevention of phishing links through emails, messages, and websites to ensure that the users are secure.
  • Dark Web Monitoring: Scans the spaces of the internet and warns the user in case sensitive information, such as passwords or financial information, is posted.
  • Unauthorized Access Detection: Alerts the users when any app attempts to utilize the microphone or camera without their authorization.
  • Fraud App Detection: Detects and warns users of suspicious applications or harmful apps that have been installed on the device.
  • Family Protection Features: The feature of the Fraud Protect Buddy assists in protecting friends or loved ones in case they are faced with a possible fraudulent scenario.
  • Cross-Platform Compatibility: Supports Android, iOS, and Windows platforms and offers scalable security.

Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI Pricing

Pricing for Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI starts at INR 750 at Techjockey. You can get in touch with them for more information regarding the software.

Read more

Quick Heal Company Details

Founded Year:  1993

Quick Heal Technologies Limited is one of the leading providers of IT Security and Data Protection Solutions with a strong footprint in India and an evolving global presence. Incorporated in the year 1995, we are an all-round player in cybersecurity with presence in B2B, B2G and B2C segments.

Director/Founders Kailash Katkar / Sanjay Katkar
Company Size 1000+ Employees

AntiFraud AI Pricing & Plans

Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI
Key Features
  • Risk Profile
  • Dark Web Monitoring
  • Secure Payments
  • Banking Fraud Alert
  • Fraud Protect Buddy
  • Scam Protection

Calculated Price

₹ 750 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Device

      Device
      Device
    • Yearly

      Yearly
      Yearly

Key Features

  • Risk Profile

  • Dark Web Monitoring

  • Secure Payments

  • Banking Fraud Alert

  • Fraud Protect Buddy

  • Scam Protection

AntiFraud AI Features

  • icon_check SMS Filter
    Automatically moves suspicious text messages and smishing links to a junk folder to keep your inbox clean today.
  • icon_check Sim Swap Detect
    Monitors your cellular network status to alert you if a criminal attempts to hijack your phone number now.
  • icon_check Identity Vault
    Provides an encrypted storage space for your most sensitive documents and digital keys for maximum safety today.
  • icon_check Risk Profile
    Analyzes your digital habits to generate a personalized security score and identify potential vulnerabilities today.
  • icon_check Dark Web Monitoring
    Scans hidden internet forums to alert you instantly if your personal data or passwords have been leaked now.
  • icon_check Secure Payments
    Creates a protected environment for financial transactions to block hackers from stealing your credit card info.
  • icon_check Banking Fraud Alert
    Sends immediate notifications for suspicious account activity or unauthorized transfers to prevent financial loss.
  • icon_check Fraud Protect Buddy
    Links your security alerts to a trusted contact who can assist if you are targeted by a sophisticated scam today.
  • icon_check Scam Protection
    Employs AI to detect and block fraudulent websites and phishing links designed to steal your private credentials.
  • icon_check Fraud Call Alert
    Identifies and flags known scam numbers in real-time to prevent you from answering dangerous voice calls now.
  • icon_check Call Forwarding Alert
    Notifies you immediately if unauthorized call forwarding is activated on your phone to prevent account takeover.
  • icon_check Fraud App Detector
    Scans your device for malicious software and hidden spy apps that may be tracking your private data or keystrokes.
  • icon_check Unauthorized Access Alert
    Detects and blocks unusual login attempts from unrecognized devices or locations to keep your accounts safe now.

AntiFraud AI Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows iOS iOS Android Android
Devices
Desktop Desktop Mobile Mobile
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
All Industries
Business Specific
All Businesses
Business Size
Small Business Startups Medium Business SMBs SMEs MSMBs
Customer Support
Phone Email Live Chat Forums
Language
English
Training Resources
In Person Live Online Documentation Videos

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

AntiFraud AI Review

4.0

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
6 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.1
  • Value for Money 4
  • Ease of Use 4.0
  • Customer Support 4

85% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for AntiFraud AI. Discover similar Cyber Security Software reviews

  • ThreatCop

    4.9

    Whats great - ThreatCop teaches the employee to detect various kinds of cyber threats and reduces the risk of being hit by a cyber attack. read more

  • IObit Malware Fighter 6

    4.4

    Whats great - Free scanning on the free version. I needed a malware removal (not sure what I needed) to get rid of a weird behavior with my... read more

  • Syhunt Dynamic

    4.7

    Whats great - complete Scan and Paranoid chase techniques. read more

Compare AntiFraud AI With other Cyber Security Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    AntiFraud AI

  • 4.0

  • ₹ 750.00 excl. GST

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Resecurity

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    NVADR

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    ThreatCop

  • 4.9

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Kela

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    RiskAnalytics

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

AntiFraud AI Alternatives

See All AntiFraud AI Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Kela

4.2

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$34 /Year

Starting Price:

$3 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$49 /Month

Articles for AntiFraud AI

See All Related Articles

How much does Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI cost?

The pricing of Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI starts from INR 750 at Techjockey.

What is Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI used for?

It is used to detect, alert, and prevent various types of digital fraud such as scam calls, phishing attacks, and payment fraud.

How does Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI work?

It uses AI-based technology to monitor calls, apps, and transactions in real time and alerts users about potential threats.

Who should use Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI?

It is ideal for individuals, families, and anyone who frequently uses online banking, digital payments, or mobile apps.

Does it replace antivirus software?

No, it focuses specifically on fraud prevention. It can be used alongside antivirus software for complete protection.

Can I use it on multiple devices?

The basic plan covers one device, but additional licenses can be purchased for multiple devices.

Is there a free version available?

Yes, a free version is available with limited functionality, while the premium version unlocks full features.

Does it protect against new types of scams?

Yes, its AI-driven system that continuously adapts to detect new and evolving fraud techniques.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.