linkedin
SoftClinic GenX logo
play SoftClinic Software
softclinic genx-appointment
softclinic genx-dashboard

SoftClinic GenX

Brand: JVS Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

  • 4.2

  • 3 Ratings

SoftClinic GenX is a hospital management software designed to streamline operations and improve patient care through automation and digital record-keeping.

See More

Have you used SoftClinic GenX before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

SoftClinic GenX Software Overview

What is SoftClinic GenX?

SoftClinic GenX is a clinic management software designed to streamline and automate various processes within a healthcare facility. It covers everything from patient registration and appointment scheduling to managing inpatient services like admissions, bed management, and operation theaters.

The software includes modules for outpatient, inpatient, and other essential departments like laboratory, pharmacy, and human resources. It also features an EMR (Electronic Medical Record) system with CDSS (Clinical Decision Support System), patient portal, and mobile apps for both patients and doctors. SoftClinic GenX aims to reduce patient wait times, increase transparency, facilitate quick information sharing, and automate workflows, enabling doctors and nurses to focus more on patient care.

Why Choose SoftClinic GenX Software?

  • Comprehensive Healthcare Management : Manages patient records, billing, appointments, prescriptions, and inventory in one platform.
  • Cloud & On-Premise Deployment : Offers flexibility to choose between cloud-based or on-premise solutions.
  • Reduce Wait Time for Patients: It aims to streamline processes like registration and appointment scheduling to minimize patient waiting.
  • Increase Transparency on Decision Making: The software facilitates better communication and access to patient information, promoting transparency in medical decisions.
  • Quick Information Sharing: It centralizes patient data, allowing for quick and efficient information sharing between different departments and healthcare providers.
  • Fixed Assets Management: Helps track and manage the hospital's fixed assets.
  • Form Designer & Report Designer: Enables customization of forms and reports.
  • Alert Engine/Messenger: Provides timely alerts and notifications.
  • Application Security & Access Management: Ensures secure access to sensitive data.
  • Work Order & Equipment Maintenance: Manages equipment maintenance requests and schedules.
  • Automate Workflow to Help Doctor & Nurse Focus More on Patients: By automating administrative tasks and streamlining clinical workflows, the software frees up doctors and nurses to dedicate more time to direct patient care.
  • Outpatient Modules: Handles all aspects of outpatient management.
  • Indoor Patient (Inpatient) Modules: Manages admissions, transfers, discharges, bed management, operation theaters, and more.

Benefits of SoftClinic GenX Software

  • Electronic Health Records (EHR) : Enables quick access to patient history, test results, and prescriptions for better diagnosis.
  • Bay Management/Reception Efficiency: Streamlines patient flow and management within the reception area.
  • Doctor Work Bench/Clinician Work Bench: Provides a dedicated digital workspace for doctors, enhancing efficiency.
  • Computerized Physician Order Entry (CPOE): Reduces errors and streamlines the ordering process for medications and tests.
  • Clinical/Medical Specialty Systems: Likely offers tailored modules or functionalities for specific medical specialties.
  • Nursing Work Bench - Inpatient: Provides efficient tools for nurses managing inpatients, streamlining their daily tasks.
  • Accident & Emergency Management: Facilitates efficient handling of emergency cases.
  • Procedure Scheduling: Simplifies the scheduling of medical procedures.
  • Insurance & Claim Management: Automates and streamlines the insurance claim process.
  • Sourcing, Procurement & Inventory Management: Optimizes the procurement and management of medical supplies and equipment.
  • Physiotherapy Management: Supports the specific needs of physiotherapy departments.
  • Ambulance Management: Streamlines ambulance dispatch and tracking.
  • Medical Records Department Management: Improves the efficiency of managing and retrieving medical records.
  • Central Sterilize & Supply Department Management: Manages the sterilization and supply of medical equipment.
  • Radiology Information System/PACS Integration: Integrates with radiology systems for seamless image management.
  • Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) Management: Streamlines blood bank operations.
  • Telemedicine Integration : Supports online consultations, making healthcare accessible from anywhere.
  • Automated Reporting & Analytics : Generates detailed reports on financials, patient trends, and hospital performance.
  • Multi-Language Support : Allows healthcare providers to operate in multiple languages for better accessibility.
  • Pharmacy & Lab Management : Streamlines medicine stock tracking, lab test scheduling, and result management.
  • Patient Engagement Features : Includes SMS/email notifications, online appointment booking, and health reminders.

Pricing of SoftClinic GenX

SoftClinic GenX price details are available on request at techjockey.com.

The pricing model is based on different parameters, including extra features, deployment type, and the total number of users. For further queries related to the product, you can contact our product team and learn more about the pricing and offers.

Read more

JVS Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Company Details

Founded Year:  2002

SoftClinic GenX is an end-to-end hospital management software that helps physicians, clinics, and hospitals to make their practice paperless. We tailor customized hospital information management systems and clinic information management system that best suits the unique requirement of each hospital.

Director/Founders Saket Singhi
Company Size 101-500 Employees

SoftClinic GenX Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised SoftClinic GenX pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

SoftClinic GenX Features

  • icon_check OPD Management
    Streamlines outpatient department operations, including patient registration, consultations, and follow-ups.
  • icon_check Appointment & Scheduling
    Enables easy booking, rescheduling, and automated reminders for patient appointments.
  • icon_check IPD Management
    Manages in-patient admissions, treatment plans, doctor rounds, and discharge processes.
  • icon_check Billing & Accounting
    Automates billing, generates invoices and tracks payments for financial accuracy.
  • icon_check Patient Management
    Maintains comprehensive patient records, including medical history and treatment details.
  • icon_check Patient Record Management
    Digitally stores and organizes patient health data for quick access and retrieval.
  • icon_check Reports
    Generates detailed reports on hospital performance, patient demographics, and financial insights.
  • icon_check Discharge Summary
    Creates a complete summary of patient treatment, medication, and follow-up instructions at discharge.
  • icon_check Bed Management
    Optimizes bed allocation, availability tracking, and patient transfers within the hospital.
  • icon_check Prescription
    Allows doctors to create, store, and print digital prescriptions for improved patient care.
SoftClinic GenX Demo Video play icon

Get SoftClinic GenX Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

SoftClinic GenX Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows iOS iOS Android Android MacOS MacOS
Devices
Desktop Desktop Mobile Mobile Tablet Tablet iPad iPad
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
Healthcare Hospital
Business Specific
Hospitals Clinics Pharmacy
Business Size
Small Business Startups Medium Business Enterprises SMBs
Customer Support
Phone Email
Language
English
Training Resources
Videos

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

SoftClinic GenX Review

4.2

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
3 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 5
  • Value for Money 3.6
  • Ease of Use 4
  • Customer Support 4.1

90% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for SoftClinic GenX. Discover similar Clinic Management Software reviews

  • PappyJoe

    4.3

    Whats great - PappyJoe offers a very user-friendly interface with a neat and clean system. It helps save time and effort while making clini... read more

  • MocDoc Clinic Management System

    5.0

    Whats great - MocDoc is a very user-friendly and efficient healthcare management platform. The system helps streamline hospital and clinic ... read more

  • Genamet Clinic Management

    4.8

    Whats great - Timely delivery of promises, responsive and earnest support, good website customization. read more

Compare SoftClinic GenX With other Clinic Management Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    SoftClinic GenX

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Medixcel EMR

  • 4.6

  • ₹ 24000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Medi-Pulse

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 7000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    KiViHealth

  • 4.1

  • ₹ 12000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    PappyJoe

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Clinicia

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 7000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Cliniko

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    MyDoctor108

  • 4.1

  • ₹ 7990

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Medical BabaJi

  • 4.2

  • ₹ 5000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(2) Product(s) selected

SoftClinic GenX Alternatives

See All SoftClinic GenX Alternatives

Starting Price:

$45 /Month

SAVE UPTO 44%

Available

Price on Request

Articles for SoftClinic GenX

See All Related Articles

How much does SoftClinic GenX Software cost?

SoftClinic GenX pricing details are available upon request at TechJockey.com.

Is there any SoftClinic GenX Software app?

Yes, SoftClinic GenX Software has an Android and iOS mobile app for convenient access to healthcare management.

Which operating system does SoftClinic GenX Software support?

SoftClinic GenX supports Windows, MacOS, iOS, Android, and cloud-based platforms for seamless usage.

Does SoftClinic GenX offer a free trial?

Yes, SoftClinic GenX Software offers a free trial for users to explore its features.

How does SoftClinic GenX Software work?

SoftClinic GenX digitizes hospital operations by managing patient records, billing, appointments, and other healthcare processes.

Who are the potential users of SoftClinic GenX Software?

Hospitals, clinics, diagnostic centers, and healthcare professionals can use this SoftClinic GenX.

Is there any free demo for SoftClinic GenX Software?

Yes, the SoftClinic GenX free demo is available to help users understand its functionalities.

Is SoftClinic GenX Software free?

No, SoftClinic GenX Software is a paid solution with different pricing plans.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.