linkedin
E-DAC Learning logo
play Live Classes - Demo
E-DAC facilitates teacher
Experiential curriculum

E-DAC Learning

Brand: Proelium Learning Solution Pvt. Ltd.

  • 4.2

  • 5 Ratings

E-DAC Learning Platform is your gateway to comprehensive and interactive online education.

See More

Have you used E-DAC Learning before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

E-DAC Learning Software Overview

What is E-DAC Learning Software?

E-DAC Learning is a comprehensive e-learning management software that revolutionizes the way educational institutions and organizations facilitate learning experiences. This cutting-edge solution empowers educators and administrators with a powerful array of features to seamlessly manage every aspect of the learning process. This software ensures a well-organized and interactive learning environment.

It enhances student engagement and academic success by tracking student progress, performance, and communication, fostering a supportive learning community. The software enables teachers to assign courses, monitor teaching progress, and collaborate efficiently. The platform's user-friendly online learning environment enables learners to access course materials, quizzes, and discussions anytime, anywhere, promoting a self-paced and inclusive learning experience.

E-DAC Learning System streamlines the assessment process with comprehensive assessment features, allowing educators to create and administer quizzes and exams, gaining valuable insights into learner performance and progress. With its intuitive course management capabilities, the software facilitates effortless organization and management of courses, including customizing content and tracking learner progress. By leveraging E-DAC Learning, educational institutions, and organizations can elevate their learning ecosystems, empowering learners, optimizing resources, and revolutionizing education delivery.

Why Choose E-DAC Learning?

Educational institutions, from K-12 schools to universities, can greatly benefit from E-DAC Learning solution as it empowers educators to create engaging online courses and seamlessly manage classroom activities and student progress. By utilizing E-DAC Learning, educational institutions can enhance the learning experience for students, promote a self-paced and inclusive approach to education, and streamline administrative processes, leading to improved efficiency and effectiveness.

That’s not all, as corporate training organizations and professional development providers can find value in E-DAC Learning as well. The platform enables efficient organization and delivery of training content and facilitates effective communication and progress tracking. This empowers companies to provide their employees with engaging and effective online training programs, fostering continuous learning and professional growth.

Benefits of E-DAC Learning System

  • Empower educators with advanced tools to deliver engaging and interactive online courses, enhancing the learning experience.
  • Streamline classroom activities and attendance tracking, optimizing administrative efficiency for educational institutions.
  • Foster a supportive learning environment by effectively managing student progress, communication, and engagement.
  • Improve teaching effectiveness with efficient course assignments and collaboration capabilities for educators.
  • Enable self-paced and inclusive learning experiences through a user-friendly platform accessible anytime, anywhere.
  • Gain valuable insights into learner performance and progress with comprehensive assessment tools, facilitating data-driven improvements.

E-DAC Learning Pricing

E-DAC learning platform pricing is available on request at techjockey.com.

The pricing model is based on different parameters, including extra features, deployment type, and total users. For further queries related to the product, you can contact our product team and learn more about the pricing and offers.

Read more

Proelium Learning Solution Pvt. Ltd. Company Details

Founded Year:  2016

EDAC is India's first fully Integrated Learning System that offers an amalgamation of Curriculum, Media, and Technology which opens a whole new world of Holistic Learning.

Director/Founders Vikram Nagaich
Company Size 1-100 Employees

E-DAC Learning Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised E-DAC Learning pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

E-DAC Learning Features

  • icon_check E-Learning Management
    Seamlessly create, manage, & deliver engaging online courses.
  • icon_check Classroom Management
    Efficiently schedule classes, assign resources, & monitor attendance.
  • icon_check Student Management
    Enhance student engagement and progress tracking to foster a supportive learning community.
  • icon_check Teacher Management
    Empower educators with effective tools for course assignments, progress tracking, & collaboration.
  • icon_check Online Learning
    Embrace the power of a user-friendly platform for accessible course materials & interactive discussions.
  • icon_check Assessments
    Streamline the assessment process with comprehensive quiz and exam creation.
  • icon_check Course Management
    Organize & customize course content, effortlessly track learner progress, & facilitate continuous improvement.
E-DAC Learning Demo Video play icon

Get E-DAC Learning Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

E-DAC Learning Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows iOS iOS Android Android MacOS MacOS
Devices
Desktop Desktop Mobile Mobile Tablet Tablet iPad iPad
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
Education Schools & Institutes Schools
Business Specific
School/Colleges
Business Size
Small Business Medium Business SMBs SMEs
Customer Support
Phone Email
Language
English
Training Resources
In Person

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

E-DAC Learning Review

4.2

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
5 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.2
  • Value for Money 3.9
  • Ease of Use 4.7
  • Customer Support 4.3

84% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for E-DAC Learning. Discover similar E-Learning Software reviews

  • Cuemath

    4.3

    Whats great - I started my career with 2 kids and today I teach 20 kids. All this in my Cuemath journey from 2018 to 2021. I came across Cu... read more

  • Vedantu

    4.4

    Whats great - The teachers at Vedantu are very friendly and explain everything really well. I feel more confident about tough subjects now. read more

  • Edureka

    4.3

    Whats great - To become industry-ready, you should have both the knowledge and the abilities to carry out tasks, which may be acquired thro... read more

Compare E-DAC Learning With other E-Learning Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    E-DAC Learning

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Cuemath

  • 4.2

  • ₹ 827

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Learnyst

  • 4.7

  • ₹ 3499

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    MIndSmith

  • 4.5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    LearningStudioAI

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    iSpring Suite 9.3

  • 4.7

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    isEazy

  • 4.5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    WhiteHat Jr

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(2) Product(s) selected

E-DAC Learning Alternatives

See All E-DAC Learning Alternatives

Starting Price:

€63

Available

Price on Request

Articles for E-DAC Learning

See All Related Articles

Which operating system does the E-DAC Learning Software support?

E-DAC Learning Software is compatible with Windows and macOS operating systems.

Is there any E-DAC Learning app?

The E-DAC Learning app is available on both Android and iOS devices.

What is the deployment type of the E-DAC Learning System?

E-DAC Learning system supports cloud-based deployment.

How much does the E-DAC Learning Software cost?

E-DAC Learning software pricing is available on request at techjockey.com.

Who are the potential users of the EDAC E-Learning Software?

EDAC E-Learning Software can be used by teachers, schools, students and individuals who need an e-learning platform.

Is there any free trial or demo for the E-DAC Learning Solution?

E-DAC Learning solution demo is available for free with techjockey.com.

Is the E-DAC Learning System free?

E-DAC Learning System does not offer a free trial.

How can you download the E-DAC Learning Solution?

E-DAC learning solution is a cloud-based platform. So, download the installation file on your system and open the Setup Wizard to get started.

How Does the E-DAC Learning Platform Work?

E-DAC is an e-learning platform designed to facilitate online teaching and education. With its user-friendly app, teachers can effectively engage students in virtual classrooms, enabling seamless learning experiences for both educators and learners.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.