linkedin
Lighthouse.io logo
play Lighthouse for Cleaning, powered by TEAM Software
Lighthouse.io-tasks
Lighthouse.io-audits

Lighthouse.io

Brand: WorkWave

  • No Ratings & Reviews

Have you used Lighthouse.io before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

Lighthouse.io Software Overview

WorkWave Company Details

Founded Year:  1984

WorkWave empowers field service businesses of all sizes with forward-looking technology & services so they can focus on reaching their full potential. WorkWave is a champion for field service companies everywhere & has been recognized with multiple awards for our outstanding products.

Director/Founders WorkWave
Company Size 1000+ Employees

Lighthouse.io Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised Lighthouse.io pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

Lighthouse.io Features

  • icon_check Real-time Location
    View live employee locations on a map to monitor field workforce movements and improve visibility across service sites.
  • icon_check Geofencing
    Define virtual boundaries around job sites and monitor workforce presence within designated service areas and locations.
  • icon_check Location History
    Review historical employee movements by date and time to verify site visits and investigate service-related exceptions.
  • icon_check Task Management
    Create, assign and track field tasks while monitoring completion status and identifying work that requires attention.
  • icon_check Task Scheduling
    Schedule recurring tasks and location-specific activities to ensure consistent service delivery across shifts and facilities.
  • icon_check Digital Checklists
    Create customized digital checklists that guide employees through assigned duties and record completed activities.
  • icon_check Inspection Management
    Build inspection templates, conduct site audits and maintain digital records of quality checks across facilities.
  • icon_check QR Code Scanning
    Scan QR code checkpoints to verify employee presence and document completed activities at designated service locations.
  • icon_check Reporting & Analytics
    Generate and export operational reports to evaluate service delivery, identify issues and improve workforce performance.
  • icon_check Performance Dashboards
    Monitor task completion, workforce activity, service exceptions and inspection results through centralized dashboards.
  • icon_check Quality Audits
    Set audit targets, schedule recurring inspections and review historical results to maintain consistent service quality.
  • icon_check Incident Management
    Record field incidents, document relevant details and help supervisors coordinate responses to operational issues.
  • icon_check Photo Capturing
    Attach timestamped photographs with location data to document completed work, inspections and reported service issues.
  • icon_check Digital Signature Capture
    Capture digital signatures through supported mobile forms to confirm inspection details and service-related acknowledgments.
Lighthouse.io Demo Video play icon

Get Lighthouse.io Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

Lighthouse.io Specifications

Supported Platforms
iOS iOS MacOS MacOS
Devices
Mobile Mobile Tablet Tablet iPad iPad
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based Web-Based Web-Based
Suitable For
Hospitality Offices Corporations Malls Construction Security Guard Cleaning business
Business Specific
Hotels Societies/Apartments/
Business Size
Small Business Medium Business Enterprises SMBs SMEs
Customer Support
Email
Language
English
Training Resources
Documentation

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

Lighthouse.io Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for Lighthouse.io. Discover similar Workforce Management Software reviews

  • Workstatus

    4.6

    Whats great - Workstatus can monitor your team's performance through screenshots and tracking their assigned tasks. Installation is simple ... read more

  • Cubiloon

    4.3

    Whats great - Scalable features and responsive support team. read more

  • Rippling

    4.4

    Whats great - Combines multiple HR functions, user-friendly interface, and good automation. read more

Compare Lighthouse.io With other Workforce Management Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    Lighthouse.io

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Workstatus

  • 4.6

  • ₹ 399

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Payoneer WFM

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    GoodDay

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    ProHance

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Trackforce

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Jolt

  • 4.6

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    T3Workforce

  • 3.8

  • ₹ 80

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    TeamWise

  • 4.5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    WorkMax

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

Lighthouse.io Alternatives

See All Lighthouse.io Alternatives

Starting Price:

$6

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Jolt

4.6

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

₹30 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$8 /Month

Available

Price on Request

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.