linkedin
EZY Mandi logo
ezy mandi
ezy mandi
ezy mandi

EZY Mandi

Brand: Ezy Rokad (रोकड़)

  • 4.5

  • 3 Ratings

Ezy Mandi is a sabzi mandi accounting software designed for traders who deal in unprocessed raw food materials such as fruits, vegetables, pulses, and other edible agricultural produce. The software allows users to perform detailed accounting. This sabzi mandi software also allows users to track their challans, orders, inventory search, etc. in record time. Ezy Mandi enables multiple users to wo...

See More

Have you used EZY Mandi before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review
Starting Price
₹12,999 excl.GST
₹ 15,339 incl. GST

View plans

offer Save upto 18%, Get GST Invoice on your business purchase T&C
offer Buy Now & Pay Later, Check offer on payment page.
Buy Now
100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Starting at ₹12,999
Buy Now

EZY Mandi Software Overview

What is Ezy Mandi? 

Ezy Mandi is a sabzi mandi accounting software designed for traders who deal in unprocessed raw food materials such as fruits, vegetables, pulses, and other edible agricultural produce. The software allows users to perform detailed accounting. This sabzi mandi software also allows users to track their challans, orders, inventory search, etc. in record time.

Ezy Mandi enables multiple users to work on a single system to manage orders from multiple customers. You can perform diverse functions simultaneously, such as, get the print-out of an old bill while generating a current bill. Ezy Mandi makes simplifies the financial management task for those mandi sellers who have limited knowledge of computers.

Why Ezy Mandi Software is so popular among mandi shop owners? 

The sole reason behind Ezy Mandi’s popularity among its users is that it’s simple to use and helps manage accounting functions easily. You can customize the software, create new entries, manage inventory, and much more from a single platform. Plus, the software directly allows sharing data from Tally. Ezy Mandi improves the daily working of employees and helps them entertain more customers by simply automating the repetitive tasks.

What features does Ezy Mandi offer?

Here is a quick rundown of the features offered by Ezy Mandi: 

  1. Indian style account
  2. Compliance with GST 
  3. Automated bank reconciliation
  4. Cash book entries in a single page
  5. Billing in multiple units
  6. Counter sale entry
  7. Barcode creation & scanning
  8. Customized invoices

What is the price of Ezy Mandi? 

Here are the pricing plans of Ezy Mandi available: 

  1. EZY Kacchi Mandi – Rs. 12,999/- per year (single user)
  2. EZY Kacchi Mandi – Rs. 24,999/- per year (multi-user) 
  3. EZY Mandi – Rs. 16,999/- per year (single user) 
  4. EZY Mandi – Rs. 28,999/- per year (multi-user) 
Read more

EZY Mandi Pricing & Plans

EZY KACCHI MANDI

Calculated Price

₹ 12999 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Users

      Users
      Users
    • Yearly

      Yearly
      Yearly

Key Features

  • Billing & Invoicing

  • Purchase and Sales

  • Vikray Parchi Slip

  • MIS Reports & Analysis

EZY MANDI

Calculated Price

₹ 16999 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Users

      Users
      Users
    • Yearly

      Yearly
      Yearly

Key Features

  • Billing & Invoicing

  • Purchase and Sales

  • Vikray Parchi Slip

  • MIS Reports & Analysis

EZY Mandi Features

  • icon_check Billing & Invoicing
    Ezy Mandi software offers a fully GST-compliant billing and invoicing system.
  • icon_check Purchase & sales
    The software offers a business-focused design that enables business owners to handle the purchase and sales efficiently. 
  • icon_check Vikray Parchi Slip
    This sabzi mandi software enables business owners to create a sales slip for every transaction to track the business
  • icon_check MIS Reports & Analysis
    Sabzi mandi operators can generate thorough reports on the daily operations to boost efficiency and identify pain points.
  • icon_check E-Way Bill Generation
    Business owners can create E-way GST-compliant bills for the movement of goods within the inter or intra-state boundaries.
  • icon_check GST Report
    This sabzi mandi software produces detailed tax reports for businesses to manage their expenses.
  • icon_check Bank Reconciliation
    The software ensures automated bank statement reconciliation.
  • icon_check Ledger Stm With Interest
    Business owners gets the ledger statement management sheet to maintain the ledger balance information accurately.
  • icon_check Auto Calculation of Expenses
    Ezy Mandi software allows business owners to streamline the calculation of expenditures from different fronts.
  • icon_check Email & SMS Integration
    The software offers a pre-integrated system for communication through email and text messages.
  • icon_check Retailer Wholesale And Distribution
    Business owners can handle the task of retailer wholesaling and distribution from this software.
  • icon_check Stock of Items
    The software has provision of a master sheet where business owners can input all the items for quick checkout.
  • icon_check Balance Sheet
    The software helps in creating balance sheet for financial analysis of the business.
  • icon_check Sales Invoice
    Ezy Mandi software allows business owners to manage their sales effiwenctly through sales invoices.

EZY Mandi Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows
Devices
Desktop Desktop
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
Mandi
Business Specific
Mandi
Language
English हिन्दी

EZY Mandi Review

4.5

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
3 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.6
  • Value for Money 4.5
  • Ease of Use 4.5
  • Customer Support 4.3

80% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for EZY Mandi. Discover similar Sabzi Mandi Software reviews

  • Sabzi Mandi Software

    4.7

    Whats great - I recently purchased the Target One 2.0 accounting software from Modern Webz and I have to say, it has been a game-changer fo... read more

  • Output Books Sabzi Mandi Software

    4.7

    Whats great - Its control presets are powerful, however you can modify the channel's affectability setting. The product takes advantage of ... read more

  • Digikhaata

    4.4

    Whats great - Support is helpful when responsive read more

Compare EZY Mandi With other Sabzi Mandi Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    EZY Mandi

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 12999.00 excl. GST

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Digikhaata

  • 4.4

  • ₹ 99

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

EZY Mandi Alternatives

See All EZY Mandi Alternatives
SAVE UPTO 99%

How does Ezy Mandi changes tax rates whenever the government announces changes?

Ezy Mandi allows users to change the tax rates within the system whenever the new tax rates are announced.

Does Ezy Mandi software requires internet for operation?

No, this sabzi mandi software can work without internet seamlessly.

Is there an upper limit for adding items in the inventory in Ezy Mandi?

Ezy Mandi allows business owners to add unlimited items to their inventory management module.

Can I operate multiple companies with Ezy Mandi?

Yes, you can operate multiple sabzi mandi units with Ezy Mandi, given that the companies are related to procurement and selling of agricultural produce.

Can I get a demo for Ezy Mandi?

Ezy Mandi is available for demo before purchase at Techjockey. Please request a call to get your demo scheduled.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.