linkedin
Hompath Zomeo Ultimate logo
Hompath Zomeo Ultimate 2
Hompath Zomeo Ultimate 3
Hompath Zomeo Ultimate

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate

Brand: Mind Technologies

  • 4.5

  • 3 Ratings & 3 Reviews

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate software is designed for homeopathic practitioners. The software offers user-specified modules for researchers, doctors, teachers, and students. This homeopathic software offers a vast compilation of repertories, materia medica books & journals, and homeopathic library books. Users get access to thorough information of over 3,200 homeopathic remedies, 43 repertories, 1...

See More

Have you used Hompath Zomeo Ultimate before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review
Starting Price
₹90,000 excl.GST
₹ 106,200 incl. GST

View plans

offer Save upto 18%, Get GST Invoice on your business purchase T&C
offer Buy Now & Pay Later, Check offer on payment page.
Buy Now
100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Starting at ₹90,000
Buy Now

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Software Overview

What is Hompath Zomeo Ultimate? 

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate software is designed for homeopathic practitioners. The software offers user-specified modules for researchers, doctors, teachers, and students. This homeopathic software offers a vast compilation of repertories, materia medica books & journals, and homeopathic library books. Users get access to thorough information of over 3,200 homeopathic remedies, 43 repertories, 16 journal variants with 8700+ articles included. It offers top-notch features for daily homeopathic practices. The software includes reporting through expert systems plugins, e.g., Tempraz, Seigal, Element Theory.

This homeopathic software offers patient case comprehension through temperament, predictive method, element theory, and Sehgal’s revolutionized method. 
Hompath Zomeo Ultimate automates most clinic related workflows, for homeopaths to focus more on the treatment aspect. The software offers a patient management system that allows clinic staff to provide the best patient experience. Users can schedule their visits with patients and make changes appropriately through a smart calendar. 

Features of Hompath Zomeo Ultimate: 

Different features offered by Hompath Zomeo Ultimate to help Homeopath practitioners manage case analysis and reporting: 

  1. Homeopathic clinical tips
  2. Symptom recording 
  3. Homeopathy repertory
  4. Patient management system
  5. Compact Homeopathy library
  6. Remedy information 
  7. Repertorization Tools 
  8. Access to Materia Medica 
  9. Acute expert system
  10. Tempraz expert system 
  11. Seigal expert system 
  12. Element theory expert system

Benefits of Hompath Zomeo Ultimate: 

There are numerous benefits that Hompath Zomeo Ultimate offers, such as: 

  1. Quality-driven homeopathic software for better diagnosis workflows 
  2. Advanced search function to save time 
  3. Centralized itinerary for better time management of the workforce
  4. Can be used for academic activities as well

What is the price of Hompath Zomeo Ultimate? 

The price of Hompath Zomeo Ultimate is Rs. 90,000/- per unit. For more information, please request a call. Our sales team will connect with you shortly. 

Read more

Mind Technologies Company Details

Founded Year:  1987

MIND Technology's worldwide Marine Technology Products segment, which includes its Seamap and Klein Marine Systems units, designs, manufactures and sells specialized, high performance, marine sonar and seismic equipment.

Director/Founders Mr. Alex Vinokurov
Company Size 1-100 Employees

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Pricing & Plans

Zomeo Ultimate
Key Features
  • Repertory
  • Patient Management
  • Remedy Information
  • Compact Homeopathic Library
  • Expert Systems

Calculated Price

₹ 90000 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Quantity

      Quantity
      Quantity

Key Features

  • Repertory

  • Patient Management

  • Remedy Information

  • Compact Homeopathic Library

  • Expert Systems

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Features

  • icon_check Repertory
    Hompath Zomeo Ultimate offers 43 updated repertories, easy navigation, and fast keyword/title search for efficient use.
  • icon_check Patient Management
    Homeopathy software auto-schedules visits and reschedules smartly with a click, ensuring a seamless patient experience.
  • icon_check Remedy Information
    Hompath Zomeo Ultimate gives direct access to materia medica with 3400+ homeopathic remedies, symptoms & keynotes.
  • icon_check Compact Homeopathic Library
    The software offers 136 latest authentic homeopathic books by top authors like Farokh Master, Shankaran, Clarke & more.
  • icon_check Expert Systems
    This plugin lets users integrate modules and diagnostic tools from other systems like Tempraz, Seigal, and Element Theory.

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Specifications

Supported Platforms
Ubuntu Ubuntu Windows Windows MacOS MacOS Linux Linux
Devices
Desktop Desktop
Deployment
Perpetual Perpetual
Suitable For
Healthcare
Business Specific
Hospitals
Business Size
Small Business Startups Medium Business SMBs
Customer Support
Phone Email Live Chat Communities
Language
English
Training Resources
Videos

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Reviews

4.5

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
3 Verified Reviews

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.4
  • Value for Money 4.6
  • Ease of Use 4.6
  • Customer Support 4.7

83% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Raj dave

User

4.8

Reviewed on: Apr 29, 2019

Techjockey Verified

“Best homeopathic software”

Pros

complete homeopathic software with a definitive mix of understanding, learning and administration.

Cons

NO CONS

ankitkumar patel

User

4.1

Reviewed on: Jul 3, 2018

Techjockey Verified

“One-Stop Shop for Software Solutions”

Pros

This was a great resource. I had no idea to where to start. The team checked what I needed and helped point me in the right direction. I would recommend this to any company.

Cons

N/A

Dibyamrit Jana

User

4.8

Reviewed on: Jun 26, 2018

Techjockey Verified

“Amazing resource”

Pros

I couldn't be happier with Techjockey. Earlier this year, I contacted them for recommendations. They recommended 4 excellent vendors, and we selected one from that list. We are very pleased with the product. This time, I contacted them for recommendations for another category. They immediately followed-up with me, discussed my requirements, including pricing, and recommended 4 systems. I am still in the demo phase, but so far so good. Many thanks to Techjockey!

Cons

N/A

Compare Hompath Zomeo Ultimate With other Homeopathy Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    Hompath Zomeo Ultimate

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 90000.00 excl. GST

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Hompath Firefly

  • 4.3

  • ₹ 4500

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Hompath Ecoteak

  • 4.4

  • ₹ 24999

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Hompath Neometal

  • 4.3

  • ₹ 7999

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Alternatives

See All Hompath Zomeo Ultimate Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

₹1,499 /Month

Articles for Hompath Zomeo Ultimate

See All Related Articles

What are the minimum system requirements for Hompath Zomeo?

The system requirements for Windows are: - Operating System – Windows 7 (32/64 bit) or above - RAM – 4 GB (minimum) - Hard Disk Space – 4 GB - USB Port The system requirements for Mac Computers are: - Operating System - macOS 10.8 or higher - RAM – 4 GB minimum (8GB recommended) - Hard Disk – 4 GB - USB Port

Can I create a patient medical record history?

Yes, you can create a thorough patient medical history for recurring patients and save it in the system.

Can I create data recovery options for the patients?

Hompath Zomeo allows users to create their personalized data backups for recovery.

Where does this software save my data?

All the data is saved on the PC, as Hompath Zomeo Ultimate uses on-premise based data storage options.

Can I get a demo for this software?

Techjockey provides demo for Hompath Zomeo Ultimate. Please request a call to avail the demo.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.