linkedin
Skill Lake logo
play Cloud Native Vs Traditional Apps: Know What Suits Your Business Better
skilllake dashboard
skilllake-profile

Skill Lake

Brand: Fingent

  • 4.6

  • 5 Ratings

Skill Lake is an innovative training software designed to help individuals and organizations acquire new skills and knowledge to stay ahead in today's fast-paced and ever-changing world. It offers a comprehensive range of courses in various areas, including business, technology, leadership, and soft skills, among others. The platform features interactive and engaging courses that cater to learner...

See More

Have you used Skill Lake before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

  • Questions

Skill Lake Software Overview

What is Skill Lake?

Skill Lake is an innovative training software designed to help individuals and organizations acquire new skills and knowledge to stay ahead in today's fast-paced and ever-changing world. It offers a comprehensive range of courses in various areas, including business, technology, leadership, and soft skills, among others.

The platform features interactive and engaging courses that cater to learners' different learning styles and preferences. The courses are designed and delivered by experienced trainers, ensuring that learners receive high-quality training and practical insights. Skill Lake also offers personalized learning paths, allowing learners to create their own curriculum and track their progress.

Key Functionalities of Skill Lake

  • SCORM-Compliant LMS: It is designed to be compatible with the SCORM (Sharable Content Object Reference Model) standard, making it easier to deliver consistent learning experiences.
  • AI/ML-Powered: The platform uses artificial intelligence and machine learning to create personalized learning experiences for employees.
  • Flexible Course Scheduling: The courses are available on-demand, meaning you can start learning at any time that suits you.
  • Skill Assessments: The learning software offers skill assessments that help you evaluate your proficiency level in various areas.
  • Certifications: The online platform offers certificates of completion that recognize your achievements and prove your newly acquired skills.
  • Skill Lake for Teams: It offers a team-based learning option that enables organizations to train their employees on a specific skill or subject.

Benefits of Skill Lake

  • The learning software offers a vast library of courses across multiple disciplines, ensuring that users have access to a wide range of learning opportunities.
  • The LMS software allows users to learn at their own pace, enabling them to manage their schedules and prioritize their learning needs.
  • It offers features that enable users to connect and collaborate with other learners, allowing them to share ideas and insights.
  • The online software provides certificates of completion for its courses, helping users to showcase their newly acquired skills and knowledge.

Pricing of Skill Lake

Skill Lake price details are available on request at techjockey.com.

Skill Lake price in India may vary based on factors like customization, additional features required, number of users, and the deployment type. Please request a call back for subscription-related details and to avail offers on premium packages.

Read more

Skill Lake Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised Skill Lake pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

Skill Lake Features

  • icon_check Asynchronous Learning
    It allows learners to access on-demand content, such as lectures, at their own pace and review it as needed.
  • icon_check Blended Learning
    Combines the flexibility and convenience of online learning with the structure and social interaction of a physical classroom.
  • icon_check Certification & Licensing
    Offers Certification and licensing programs to ensure that employees have the knowledge and skills necessary to do their jobs.
  • icon_check Content Management
    It can be used to manage the creation, storage, and distribution of digital content such as text, audio, and video content.
  • icon_check Course Tracking
    Enables learners to track their progress, review their scores, and access any materials that they need throughout the course.
  • icon_check Gamification
    The LMS software uses leaderboards, rewards, and other game elements to motivate learners and encourage engagement.
  • icon_check Learning Management
    It can be used to create and deliver courses, track learner progress, and provide reports.
  • icon_check Training Management
    Allows users to track which employee has completed training, assign training, and monitor training progress.
Skill Lake Demo Video play icon

Get Skill Lake Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

Skill Lake Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows MacOS MacOS Linux Linux
Devices
Desktop Desktop
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
All Industries
Business Specific
All Businesses
Business Size
Small Business Startups Medium Business
Customer Support
Phone Email Live Chat Forums
Language
English
Training Resources
Live Online

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

Skill Lake Review

4.6

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
5 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.8
  • Value for Money 4.6
  • Ease of Use 4.5
  • Customer Support 4.6

96% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for Skill Lake. Discover similar Training Software reviews

  • Codecademy

    4.2

    Whats great - The fact that every course treats you as though you knew nothing about the subject and forces you to start studying from scra... read more

  • Hitachi Vantara Training

    4.5

    Whats great - Gave me every option available and picked out the ones that will work best for me... read more

  • TalentLMS

    4.5

    Whats great - I adore how simple it is to create material in. You can incorporate a variety of components to make learning engaging for use... read more

Compare Skill Lake With other Training Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    Skill Lake

  • 4.6

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Codecademy

  • 4.2

  • ₹ 3600

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    SimpliTrain

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Cognii

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    iTacit

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    CybeReady

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Zinger

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Trainual

  • 4.0

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Coassemble

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Disprz LXP

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    KnowledgeSmart

  • 4.2

  • ₹ 38500

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

Skill Lake Alternatives

See All Skill Lake Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$299 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$20 /Month

Starting Price:

₹3,299 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$12 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$99

Which operating system does Skill Lake support?

Skill Lake Training software app compatible with Windows operating systems.

Is there Skill Lake any app?

Skill Lake Training software app is not available for mobile devices.

What is the deployment type of Skill Lake?

Skill Lake Training software supports cloud-based deployment type.

How much does Skill Lake cost?

Skill Lake Training software pricing is available on request at techjockey.com.

Who are the potential users of Skill Lake?

Skill Lake Training software is typically used in small businesses, startups, enterprises, etc.

Is there any free trial or demo for Skill Lake?

Skill Lake Training software demo is available for free with techjockey.com.

Is Skill Lake free?

Skill Lake Training software offers a free trial. However, the premium plan with advanced features is available at techjockey.com with exciting deals.

How can you download Skill Lake?

Skill Lake Training software installation is not required, as it is web-based. Just open the Setup Wizard to get started.

How does Skill Lake work?

Skill Lake helps with content, learning, and training management. Moreover, it also promotes asynchronous and blended learning.

Skill Lake Questions

A:

To create questions and tests within Skill Lake, you can simply create them through the built-in test authoring tool in the admin dashboard.

Bharat jain Jan 26, 2025
Q:

Where can I view my test results in Skill Lake?

KAILYAN DAS Jan 23, 2025
A:

To view your test results in Skill Lake, follow the steps given below:

  • Open Skill Lake
  • Navigate to the 'My Progress' or 'Test Results' section
  • Here you can view your test results.
Manoj Vishwakarma Jan 26, 2025
A:

Skill Lake helps people learn and improve their skills in several ways. Some of which are as follows:

  • Course Creation: It uses smart technology to make special courses that fit each person's skill level and goals.
  • Finding Skill Gaps: It helps users see which skills they have and what they still need to learn.
  • Custom Learning Paths: Users can set up learning plans that are unique for each worker.
  • Progress Tracking: Skill Lake allows users to see how well learners are doing and keep track of their progress.
  • Gamification: It includes games and rewards like virtual prizes and badges to make learning more fun.
Baljit Singh Jan 26, 2025
Q:

How can I consume training content within Skill Lake?

Motapothula rajini Jan 22, 2025
A:

To consume training content within Skill Lake, you can access Skill Lake, and the platform provides training content in various formats like videos, documents, and quizzes.

piyush uuuhhhh Jan 24, 2025
A:

Assignments can be uploaded directly through the assignment submission portal in Skill Lake.

man mohan mundhraa Jan 30, 2025
See All Skill Lake Questions

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.