linkedin
Syhunt Hybrid logo
Syhunt Hybrid dashboard
Syhunt Hybrid detection
Syhunt Hybrid injection

Syhunt Hybrid

Brand: Syhunt Security

  • 4.7

  • 2 Ratings & 2 Reviews

Syhunt Hybrid is a next generation Hybrid Web Application Security Scanner developed by Syhunt. It has an unmatched accuracy in detecting vulnerabilities like XSS, File Inclusion, SQL Injection, Command Execution and many more. With Syhunt's unique gray box/hybrid scanning capability the informa...

See More

Have you used Syhunt Hybrid before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Syhunt Hybrid Software Overview

Syhunt Hybrid is a next generation Hybrid Web Application Security Scanner developed by Syhunt. It has an unmatched accuracy in detecting vulnerabilities like XSS, File Inclusion, SQL Injection, Command Execution and many more. With Syhunt's unique gray box/hybrid scanning capability the information acquired during source code scans is automatically used to create and enhance dynamic scans. All entry points are covered generating detailed information about the security level of web applications. This ensures Syhunt Hybrid provides with all around security.

Read more

Syhunt Security Company Details

Founded Year:  2003

Syhunt Security

Director/Founders Felipe Daragon
Company Size 1-100

Syhunt Hybrid Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised Syhunt Hybrid pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

Syhunt Hybrid Features

  • icon_check DYNAMIC SCANNER
    Syhunt dynamically injects data in web applications and analyzes the application response in order to determine if the
  • icon_check SOURCE CODE SCANNER
    Designed to scan web applications for various types of issues, such as Cross-Site Scripting (XSS), File Inclusion, SQL Injection,
  • icon_check Easy to Use
    Syhunt Hybrid follows simple GUI standards, prioritizing easy of use and automation and thus requiring minimal to none user
  • icon_check CONSOLE & LUA INTEGRATION
    Syhunt's console utilities and Lua API allows the Hybrid suite to be integrated in a variety of environments through the use
  • icon_check ADAPTATIVE CHECKS
    Syhunt Hybrid checks can adapt to a large number of environments, such as different OSes (Unix/Win), web servers, databases
  • icon_check Application Scan
  • icon_check Automatic Detection
  • icon_check Backup
  • icon_check Call Blocking

Syhunt Hybrid Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows
Devices
Desktop Desktop
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
ITES
Business Specific
All Businesses
Language
English

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

Syhunt Hybrid Reviews

4.7

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
2 Verified Reviews

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.9
  • Value for Money 4.7
  • Ease of Use 4.8
  • Customer Support 4.5

85% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Bala Kandaswamy

User

4.7

Reviewed on: Mar 4, 2019

Techjockey Verified

“Amazing ”

Pros

It can essentially enter a begin URL and get nitty gritty defenselessness data

Cons

NO CONS

Sanjeet kumar

User

4.8

Reviewed on: Jun 12, 2018

Techjockey Verified

“Great place to start”

Pros

I was doing some consulting for a friend's company and I'm so glad I ran into Techjockey. I knew this company needed a new software to be more up to date with their operational needs but I wasn't quite sure which software they needed. Thanks to Techjockey, this task turned out to be more easier than I ever anticipated. I talked to Josh and told him their specific needs, and the budget. After providing Josh with this info, he was able to provide 3 options which turned out to be just what we needed. I couldn't be more happier with this company. Go ahead and give them a try!!

Cons

N/A

Compare Syhunt Hybrid With other Cyber Security Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    Syhunt Hybrid

  • 4.7

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Syhunt Dynamic

  • 4.6

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Resecurity

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    NVADR

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    AntiFraud AI

  • 4.0

  • ₹ 750

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    ThreatCop

  • 4.9

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Kela

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    RiskAnalytics

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(0) Product(s) selected

Syhunt Hybrid Alternatives

See All Syhunt Hybrid Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Kela

4.2

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

$34 /Year

Starting Price:

$3 /Month

Available

Price on Request

Articles for Syhunt Hybrid

See All Related Articles

Which operating system does Syhunt Hybrid support?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software is compatible with Windows operating systems.

Is there any Syhunt Hybrid app?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software app is not available.

What is deployment type of Syhunt Hybrid?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software supports Web-Based.

How much does Syhunt Hybrid cost?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software pricing starts at Rs.185385.20.

Who are the potential users of Syhunt Hybrid?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software is typically used in ITES.

Is there any free trial or demo for Syhunt Hybrid?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software demo is available for free at techjockey.com.

Is Syhunt Hybrid free?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software offers a free trial. However, the premium plan with advanced features available at Techjockey.

How can you download Syhunt Hybrid?

For Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software installation, insert the given CD/USB flash storage in your system and open the Setup Wizard to get started.

How does Syhunt Hybrid work?

Syhunt Hybrid Cyber Security Software helps with DYNAMIC SCANNER,SOURCE CODE SCANNER,Easy to Use and CONSOLE & LUA INTEGRATION. It's a complete solution for ADAPTATIVE CHECKS,Application Scan,Automatic Detection and Backup.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.