linkedin
DSO School 2.0 logo
play DEMO
DSO School 2.0
DSO School 2.0

DSO School 2.0

Brand: DSO Software

  • 4.7

  • 7 Ratings & 7 Reviews

DSO School ERP has modules to manage Timetable, Attendance, Examinations, Gradebooks, Hostel, Library, Transportation, School Calendar, Events and many more. It has a fully-fledged Human Resource module to manage the payroll and employee pay slips. The Finance module helps you to plan and allot diff...

See More

Have you used DSO School 2.0 before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review
Starting Price
₹12,500 excl.GST
₹ 14,750 incl. GST

View plans

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Starting at ₹12,500

DSO School 2.0 Software Overview

DSO School ERP has modules to manage Timetable, Attendance, Examinations, Gradebooks, Hostel, Library, Transportation, School Calendar, Events and many more. It has a fully-fledged Human Resource module to manage the payroll and employee pay slips. The Finance module helps you to plan and allot different fee structures to students. There is an internal messaging system within DSO but you can also integrate it with external communication tools like email and texting.

Read more

DSO Software Company Details

Founded Year:  2013

DSO Software provides ERP software, Hotel management software, school management software, restaurants and bars POS software.

Director/Founders Manish Bhargav
Company Size 1-100 Employees

DSO School 2.0 Pricing & Plans

SILVER

Calculated Price

12500 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Quantity

      Quantity
      Quantity

Key Features

  • Admission Management

  • Student Management

  • Fee Management

  • Attendance Management

  • Staff & HR Management

GOLD

Calculated Price

18500 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Quantity

      Quantity
      Quantity

Key Features

  • Admission Management

  • Student Management

  • Fee Management

  • Attendance Management

  • Staff & HR Management

DIAMOND

Calculated Price

25000 Exclusive of all taxes
    • Quantity

      Quantity
      Quantity

Key Features

  • Admission Management

  • Fee Management

  • Transport Management

  • Attendance Management

  • Library Management

  • Student Management

  • Inventory Management

  • Reports

DSO School 2.0 Features

  • icon_check Internal Call Transfer
    Provides a secure platform for staff and students to communicate and share important academic updates or school news.
  • icon_check Hostel / Mess Management
    Controls room allocations and warden assignments while tracking mess bills and student resident records in one place.
  • icon_check Timetable Scheduling
    Coordinates teacher assignments and class timings to create conflict-free schedules for various school departments.
  • icon_check Exam Management
    Facilitates the scheduling of school tests and manages the entry of marks for automated result card generation today.
  • icon_check Payroll Management
    Automates the calculation of staff salaries and generates digital payslips based on integrated attendance and leave data.
  • icon_check Admission Management
    Handle enquiries, custom reports, student imports, and generate transfer certificates.
  • icon_check Fee Management
    Create fee structures, plan headings, track dues and generate balance sheets.
  • icon_check Transport Management
    Manage bus routes, student transport records, and SMS updates for parents.
  • icon_check Attendance Management
    Record daily attendance, add remarks, import records, and send SMS alerts.
  • icon_check Library Management
    Catalogue books, issue/return tracking, apply tags, and search filters.
  • icon_check Student Management
    Maintain student profiles, track academics, health info, discipline, and alumni.
  • icon_check Inventory Management
    Manage stock items, categories, suppliers, purchase orders, and finances.
  • icon_check Reports
    Generate custom student/employee reports, fee dues, stock, library and more.
DSO School 2.0 Demo Video play icon

Get DSO School 2.0 Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

DSO School 2.0 Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows
Devices
Desktop Desktop
Deployment
Perpetual Perpetual
Suitable For
Education
Business Specific
School/Colleges/Coaching
Customer Support
Phone Email
Language
English
Training Resources
In Person Live Online

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

DSO School 2.0 Reviews

4.7

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
7 Verified Reviews

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.5
  • Value for Money 4.7
  • Ease of Use 4.7
  • Customer Support 4.7

97% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Vasudeva Rao

Executive

Industry: Education User since: 1-2 years

4.7

Reviewed on: Aug 23, 2022

Techjockey Verified

“overall nice experience”

Pros

This website has amazing, very simple navigation. The website is simple to navigate, and the dashboard on the home page provides a useful overview of all the devices and users in your company. The ability to install apps directly from the management panel is one of the nicest features.

Cons

i cant say here anything

Avadesh Rao

Associate

Industry: Education User since: 1-2 years

4.6

Reviewed on: Aug 21, 2022

Techjockey Verified

“Effective and easy to deploy”

Pros

Filtering is efficient at keeping pupils on task and is simple to use.

Cons

nothing to dislike

vivek sao

Director

Industry: Education User since: 1-2 years

4.8

Reviewed on: Jun 17, 2022

Techjockey Verified

“good product and easy to use”

Pros

adept at observing all traffic. more objects are captured than our prior filters. Typically, the support staff is excellent and supportive.

Cons

nothing to dislike here in this software

See All DSO School Reviews

Compare DSO School 2.0 With other School Management Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    DSO School 2.0

  • 4.7

  • ₹ 12500.00 excl. GST

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Vedcool

  • 4.6

  • ₹ 11000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    School Magica

  • 4.7

  • ₹ 20000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Edunext School ERP

  • 4.7

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    E-School ERP

  • 4.6

  • ₹ 40000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Edu Manage Plus

  • 4.9

  • ₹ 18

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Gati School ERP

  • 5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    EduOpus

  • 5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    SchoolEZY

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 25000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    MyAppClass

  • 5

  • ₹ 11999

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(2) Product(s) selected

DSO School 2.0 Alternatives

See All DSO School 2.0 Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

₹5,000 /Year

Articles for DSO School 2.0

See All Related Articles

Which operating system does DSO School 2.0 support?

DSO School 2.0 School Management Software is compatible with Windows operating systems.

Is there any DSO School 8.0 app?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software app is not available.

What is deployment type of DSO School 8.0?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software supports Perpetual.

How much does DSO School 8.0 cost?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software pricing starts at Rs.12500.00.

Who are the potential users of DSO School 8.0?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software is typically used in Education.

Is there any free trial or demo for DSO School 8.0?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software demo is available for free with Techjockey.com

Is DSO School 8.0 free?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software offers a free trial. However, the premium plan with advanced features available at Techjockey .

How can you download DSO School 8.0?

For DSO School 8.0 School Management Software installation, insert the given CD/USB flash storage in your system and open the Setup Wizard to get started.

How does DSO School 8.0 work?

DSO School 8.0 School Management Software helps with Admission Management,Fee Management,Transport Management and Attendance Management. It's a complete solution for Library Management,Student Management,Inventory Management and Reports.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.