linkedin
Coupa Storefront Solution logo

Coupa Storefront Solution

Brand: COUPA

  • 4.1

  • 5 Ratings

Coupa Storefront incorporates Coupa’s industry-leading catalog management software system to your ERP procurement flows – seamlessly. Your employees will enjoy the industry leading familiar buying experience on an internal eCommerce site where they can find the right item at the right pr...

See More

Have you used Coupa Storefront Solution before?

Share your insights for better experience

Add a Review

Price Available on Request

Questions about pricing or customization? We’re here to help, just a click away.

100% Genuine
Products
Best Price
Guaranteed
Safe & Secure
Payment
  • Description

  • Pricing

  • Features

  • Specification

  • Review

  • Compare

  • Alternatives

  • FAQ

Coupa Storefront Solution Software Overview

Coupa Storefront incorporates Coupa’s industry-leading catalog management software system to your ERP procurement flows – seamlessly. Your employees will enjoy the industry leading familiar buying experience on an internal eCommerce site where they can find the right item at the right price from the right contract – quickly and efficiently! Coupa Storefront works with just about any ERP or materials management application, including: SAP SRM, Oracle iProcure, Oracle PeopleSoft SRM, Infor Lawson Procurement, SAP Logistics Materials Management, Oracle Materials Management, PeopleSoft Materials Management.

Read more

Coupa Storefront Solution Pricing & Plans

Looking for The Right Pricing?

Share your requirements and get a plan built around your business.

  • Define your business needs
  • Get customised pricing
  • Choose features that fit your workflow

Price Available on Request

Get personalised Coupa Storefront Solution pricing that fits your needs. Our team will connect with you.

Coupa Storefront Solution Features

  • icon_check Catalogue Management
  • icon_check Reduce Maverick Spend
    Coupa Storefront makes requisitioning a breeze with industry leading consumer like usability.
  • icon_check Capture AD HOC Requests
    Turn adhoc requests into business as usual with easily configurable web forms.
  • icon_check Inventory Management
    Provide detailed item descriptions and images at the fingertips of materials managers to help them keep warehouses stocked with
  • icon_check Increase Business Agility
    Keep your business agile and responsive with business-owned configuration while dramatically reducing TCO using Coupa’s
Coupa Storefront Solution Demo Video play icon

Get Coupa Storefront Solution Demo

Watch the demo video to explore key features, real workflows, and how the software fits your business needs.

Understand
Key Features
Personal
Demo Insights
Interactive
Demo Support

Coupa Storefront Solution Specifications

Supported Platforms
Windows Windows
Deployment
Cloud-Based Cloud-Based
Suitable For
All Industries
Language
English

Explore the Best Alternative Solutions Similar to Your Business Size and Needs

Coupa Storefront Solution Review

4.1

Out of 5

img

Overall Rating

Based on
5 Verified Ratings

Rating Breakdown

  • Features 4.5
  • Value for Money 4
  • Ease of Use 4.2
  • Customer Support 4

90% Recommend this Product

Add Review

Techjockey Trusted Reviews from Verified Users

No reviews are currently available for Coupa Storefront Solution . Discover similar Document Management Software reviews

  • Greenbox

    4.8

    Whats great - It is so good for reviewing, approving, assigning, tracking, approving controlled documents. read more

  • i-doc

    4.5

    Whats great - Store a lot of substance crosswise over different document types Force request on information dependent on hierarchical m... read more

  • MSB Docs

    4.5

    Whats great - Three of the five recommended vendors were viable read more

Compare Coupa Storefront Solution With other Document Management Software

Products
Ratings
Pricing
Device Supported
Deployment
Supported Platforms
  • img

    Coupa Storefront Solution

  • 4.1

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    docEdge DMS

  • 4.5

  • ₹ 750000

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Greenbox

  • 4.8

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Docuventa

  • 4.6

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    FileGenix

  • 5

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    FileHold

  • 4.3

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Krystal DMS

  • 5

  • ₹ 32400

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    NetDocuments

  • 4.4

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    iManage

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

  • img

    Worldox

  • 4.2

  • Price On Request

  • Desktop

    Mobile

  • Web based

    On Premises

  • Windows

    Mac OS

(2) Product(s) selected

Coupa Storefront Solution Alternatives

See All Coupa Storefront Solution Alternatives

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Available

Price on Request

Starting Price:

₹4,000 /Month

Articles for Coupa Storefront Solution

See All Related Articles

Which operating system does Coupa Storefront Solution support?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software is compatible with Windows operating systems.

What is deployment type of Coupa Storefront Solution ?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software supports Web-Based.

Who are the potential users of Coupa Storefront Solution ?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software is typically used in All Industries.

Is there any free trial or demo for Coupa Storefront Solution ?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software demo is available for free with Techjockey.com

Is Coupa Storefront Solution free?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software offers a free trial. However, the premium plan with advanced features available at Techjockey .

How can you download Coupa Storefront Solution ?

For Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software installation, insert the given CD/USB flash storage in your system and open the Setup Wizard to get started.

How does Coupa Storefront Solution work?

Coupa Storefront Solution Productivity Software helps with Reduce Maverick Spend,Capture AD HOC Requests,Inventory Management and Increase Business Agility. It's a complete solution for Catalogue Management.

20,000+ Software Listed

Best Price Guranteed

Free Expert Consultation

2M+ Happy Customers

Terms and Condtions

close

Users with registered businesses can purchase goods from merchants on the platform to satisfy their business needs. Users are not permitted to utilize any products acquired through the platform for resale, advertising, business, or further distribution.

For each purchase made, users will receive a Tax Invoice (or 'GST invoice') that includes specific details such as:

  • the GSTIN of the user associated with their registered business, and

  • the specified Entity Name for their business.

It should be noted that not all products are eligible for GST Invoice. Only the products displayed by participating sellers with the 'GST-based Invoice Available' callout on the product description page would qualify.

Certain goods and services are not eligible to get a GST Invoice, including items with VAS, i.e., Value Added Services (e.g., Total Mobile Protection/Assured Buyback) and those involving an exchange offer at the time of purchase.

Users must ensure the accuracy of the GSTIN, and business entity name provided for the GST Invoice. Requests for corrections into GST Invoice would not be accommodated by Techjockey.com or any Seller, and any issues arising from user-provided information are the sole responsibility of users.

Techjockey.com is not liable for the GST Invoice or any associated input tax credit. To efficiently claim an input tax credit, users should select the registered place of business address as per the GST authority's data and follow the provisions of the GST Act and rules.

To claim an input tax credit, the delivery and billing addresses must match. Furthermore, input tax credits will not be granted if the delivery address and GSTIN on the invoice are from different states. In case of incorrect GST details provided during the order placement, the order will be canceled automatically.